Valley Lodge Home Page
Officers of the Lodge
Calendar of Events
Our Famous Friday Fish Fry
Our Photo Gallery
Our Past Masters
History of Valley-Daylight 511
Famous Masons
Grand Lodge Seals Worldwide
Masonic State License Plates
Our Very Own Famous Mason
God Bless America
President George Washington
George Washington's Apron
Kentucky Lodges Online
Related Links of Interest
Links to US Grand Lodges
Email the Lodge Secretary
Sign our Guestbook

PAST MASTERS OF VALLEY LODGE

1871 George W. Miles 1950 Jesse C. Crowe
1872 George W. Miles 1951 Frank Etscorne, Sr.
1873 George W. Miles 1952 Joe Quire
1874 Ben J. Kendall 1953 Urban W. Graham
1875 Ben J. Kendall 1954 George Ahart
1876 Ben J. Kendall 1955 R. W. Wilson
1877 George W. Miles 1956 Charles Wade Scott
1878 George W. Miles 1957 Carl Furniss
1879 Robert H. Stonestreet 1958 J. T. Scott, Sr.
1880 James A. Sanders 1959 R. Cliff Wilder
1881 James A. Sanders 1960 N. B. Crutcher
1882 James A. Sanders 1961 Edward L. Heady
1883 John B. Alexander 1962 Plenge Rosenberger
1884 John B. Alexander 1963 Raymond L. Robards, Sr.
1885 John B. Alexander 1964 William H. Miller
1886 John B. Alexander 1965 Edward Jones
1887 John B. Alexander 1966 Ray G. Watkins
1888 John B. Alexander 1967 Lloyd S. Waterfill
1889 John B. Alexander 1968 Denton Thompson
1890 John B. Alexander 1969 Marion W. Bailey
1891 John B. Alexander 1970 Walter Sipes
1892 John B. Alexander 1971 Billie Flowers
1893 John B. Alexander 1972 Orville McClellan
1894 John B. Alexander 1973 Kenny Moore
1895 John B. Alexander 1974 Delmas Lockard
1896 John B. Alexander 1975 S. N. Ballinger
1897 John B. Alexander 1976 Jack Hurt
1898 James A. Sanders 1977 Jim Rowe
1899 John B. Alexander 1978 Bill King
1900 John B. Alexander 1979 James E. Fried, Jr.
1901 John B. Alexander 1980 B. Jay Morgan
1902 John B. Alexander 1981 David H. Wright
1903 John B. Alexander 1982 Alberte Bryant
1904 John B. Alexander 1983 Gerald Johnson
1905 John B. Alexander 1984 Ronald L. Caple Sr.
1906 Dr. S. S. Foss 1985 Terry L. Bowman
1907 Dr. S. S. Foss 1986 James Stafford
1908 Dr. S. S. Foss 1987 William H. Thornberry
1909 Grant Robinson 1988 Lonnie Mullins
1910 Grant Robinson 1989 Chuck Wattam
1911 D. J. Burnett 1990 Michael Watts
1912 William Waller 1991 Michael Bird
1913 Fred R. Simcoe 1992 James C. Crumpton
1914 Fred R. Simcoe 1993 Anthony Ahart
1915 John G. Pope 1994 Richard L. Simms
1916 Arthur L. Sipes 1995 Virgil Hall
1917 Frank G. Robbins 1996 Ricky Wilson
1918 Robert M. Stovall 1997 Cecil Downing
1919 Frank G. Robbins 1998 Howard L. Whitehead
1920 William G. Halstead 1999 Timothy Hall
1921 George Miller 2000 Duane Dickens
1922 H. C. Waller 2001 Harvey Green
1923 David T. Bennett 2002 Robert Charles Risen, Jr.
1924 Jesse C. Hardy 2003 Michael A. Priddy Sr.
1925 Richard B. Fenley 2004 Donald Sergeant
1926 Jesse C. Hardy 2005 Timothy Foster
1927 Phillip Gagel 2006 James Chester Foster
1928 William Swearinger 2007 George Kenneth Elble, Jr.
1929 Charles D. Clark 2008 Douglas Cameron, Jr.
1930 Charles D. Clark 2009 Michael Blakeney
1931 George Miller 2010 Matthew Mitchell
1932 Clarence Terry 2011 Dwayne Cundiff
1933 Lewis A. Hollis 2012 Raymond S. Gaddie
1934 L. M. Smith 2013 David A. Korfhage, Sr.
1935 Fulton Ethridge 2014 Andrew Lewis Gribbins
1936 Jacob Fey 2015 Jaime Gonzalez
1937 Frank Mets 2016 Adam Uncleback
1938 Robert E. Rogers 2017 Mike Kennison
1939 R. S. McConnell 2018 Tim Holsinger
1940 David I. Shively

Merged with Daylight Lodge #760 on June 27, 2018

1941 David I. Shively 2019 John Cornell
1942 Frank Churchman 2020  
1943 John Lewis 2021  
1944 C. W. Harvey 2022  
1945 C. H. Blandford 2023  
1946 T. T. Cliff 2024  
1947 C. A. Robinson 2025  
1948 Arlis Cook 2026  
1949 Nelson Hall 2027  
 
 

Past Masters of Daylight Lodge #760 F&AM

1904 Isaac T. Woodson 1962 Imond R. Ball
1905 David W. Gray 1963 Harry Briggs
1906 David W. Gray 1964 Frank E. Busby
1907 John A. Gray 1965 Neil C. Rupright
1908 T.R. Cartwell 1966 L.F. Lewis, Sr.
1909 Thomas E. Basham 1967 George W. Schafer, Jr.
1910 Lawrence S. Poston 1968 Harry Briggs
1911 Charles S. Boden 1969 L.F. Lewis, Sr.
1912 William H. Hawes 1970 Gillie T. Treadway, Jr.
1913 Richard F. Dietzman 1971 Nicholas B. Hull, Jr.
1914 Frank H. Mesmith 1972 C. Douglas Ramey
1915 Alex Lewis 1973 L.F. Lewis, Sr.
1916 Earl I. Seaman 1974 Joe T. Vibbert
1917 A.S. Witmer 1975 Richard S. Floyd, Jr.
1918 C.B. Schoppe 1976 Grant Martin
1919 W. O. Quest 1977 Raymond Polsgrove
1920 Edgar Hawes, Sr. 1978 A. Jack Martin, Sr.
1921 C.C. Dicken 1979 Pete Osborne
1922 Lawrence S. Grauman 1980 Jesse Riggs
1923 C. J. Johnson 1981 Joe T. Vibbert
1924 W. C. Hatfield 1982 A. Jack Martin, Sr.
1925 Lawrence F. Grauman 1983 Bobby G. Crouch
1926 Frank A. Ropke 1984 Eugene B. Tucker
1927 Victor B. Lewis 1985 Gillie T. Treadway, Jr.
1928 Harry Salxman 1986 Walter Sipes
1929 H.M. Reese 1987 William H. Wright
1930 Halbert Chastaine 1988 Grant Martin
1931 Isaac Sherman 1989 Neil Rupright
1932 Jacob T. Bernal 1990 Duane Johantgen
1933 John F. Bean 1991 Joe T. Vibbert
1934 Harry H. Ward 1992 Heyden Wright
1935 Carl A. Morey 1993 Walter Sipes
1936 Martin L. DeGrave 1994 Donald L. Dunlap
1937 Samual B. Joseph 1995 Duane Johantgen
1938 William J. Netherton 1996 Donald L. Dunlap
1939 Harry F. Poynter 1997 James E. Thompson
1940 Pete G. Stamon 1998 Bobby G. Crouch
1941 Harry F. Poynter 1999 Joe T. Vibbert
1942 E.D. Barnett 2000 Joe T. Vibbert
1943 L.T. Ware 2001 Bobby G. Crouch
1944 Byron H. Smith 2002 James W. Coleman
1945 Gorden B. Winburn 2003 Ronald A. Hendricks
1946 John V. Ward, Sr. 2004 Ernest J. Royal
1947 John H. Ross 2005 James B. Wall
1948 D.P. Jones, Sr. 2006 Donald R. Bledsoe
1949 Robert J. Thomas 2007 Paul E. Peck, Jr.
1950 James F. Polsgrove 2008 Jeffery M. Fitzpatrick
1951 J.E. Jarvis 2009 Ernest J. Royal
1952 R.G. Wilson 2010 Robert W. Bratcher
1953 Stanley W. Crawley 2011 James Coplan
1954 E.R. McDonald 2012 Ronald A. Hendricks
1955 Arthur Korte 2013 Steven L. Freeman
1956 E.W. Peterson 2014 James B. Wall.
1957 Nicholas B. Hull, Sr. 2015 Zebedee Vance Burgess
1958 Samuel Fleming 2016 Robert W. Bratcher
1959 Richard S. Floyd, Sr. 2017 Zebedee Vance Burgess
1960 Frank E. Haddad, Jr. 2018 Richard W. 'Rick' Webb, Jr.
1961 Noble E. Schwoeppe Merged with Valley Lodge #511 on June 27, 2018
    Brother Darrell G. Waddell - Webmaster